UPTET Sample Paper 2016 PDF Download Question Paper With Answers Online

UPTET Sample Paper 2016 PDF Download Question Paper With Answers Online

0

UPTET Sample Paper

UPTET Sample PaperApplicants who are going to appear for UPTET Entrance test and looking for UPTET Sample Paper are at correct place. From here candidates can check and download UPTET selected question with answers and UPTET Sample Paper 2016 online.

Here we are providing the UPTET Sample Paper pdf for those candidates who are preparing for UPTET Exam. Interested contenders who are preparing for UPTET Entrance test can check Question Paper with Answers, which are furnished on this page.

UPTET Entrance test is conducted for employment of eligible and talented candidates for the post of professor in recognized schools & colleges. UPTET Model Question papers with answer and UPTET Sample Paper 2016 help the candidates to crack the exam.

UPTET Question Paper with Answers helps the students to break the test without difficulty. Candidates can also download PDF file of UPTET sample paper through online mode from below uttered which is framed by team of www.recruitmentlaunchers.com

UPTET Notification

UPTET Sample Paper

Some previous UPTET Questions with Answers

Q1- Which one of the following words is a noun?

a)    Write

b)    Wrote

c)    Written

d)    Writer

ANS D

Q2- Which is the antonym of ‘Commissioned’?

a)    Started

b)    Closed

c)    Finished

d)    Terminated

ANS D

Q3- Teacher’s class-room behavior should be good because—

a)    It will set an example

b)    Students will be more attentive

c)    Environment would be conducive to learning

d)    Students will appreciate it

ANS C

Q4- What would be your approach if a student interrupts in your class ?

a)    You will ask him to leave the class

b)    You will ask him to behave properly

c)    You will assess his reasons to do the same

d)    You will give him extra home-work

ANS C

Q5- Which of the following is a non metal that remains liquid at room temperature?

a)    Phosphorous

b)    Bromine

c)    Chlorine

d)    Helium

ANS B

Online Practice Test For Best Preparation

Q6- Which of the following is used in pencils?

a)    Graphite

b)    Silicon

c)    Charcoal

d)    Phosphorous

ANS A

Q7- The Homolographic projection has the correct representation of

a)    Shape

b)    area

c)    baring

d)    distance

ANS B

Q8- The great Victoria Desert is located in

a)    Canada

b)    West Africa

c)    Australia

d)    North America

ANS C

Q9- One crore is equal to

a)    100 Iacs

b)    1000 lacs

c)    10 lacs

d)    100 thousands

ANS A

Q10- Tobacco addiction is due to

a)    Cocaine

b)    Caffeine

c)    Nicotine

d)    Histamine

ANS C

Read Pratiyogita Darpan

Q11- A man buys a cycle for Rs. 1400 and sells it at a loss of 15%. What is the selling price of the cycle?

a)    Rs. 1090

b)    Rs. 1160

c)    Rs. 1190

d)    Rs. 1202

ANS C

Q12- How many members of Rajya Sabha are nominated by the President?

a)    12

b)    18

c)    20

d)    22

ANS A

Q13- Which is the Synonym of ‘Alert’?

a)    Energetic

b)    Observant

c)    Intelligent

d)    Watchful

ANS D

Q14- Pick out the verb from the following:

a)    Create

b)    Creation

c)    Creator

d)    Creativity

ANS D

Get Career Success Tips

Q15- While teaching the concept of a ‘circle’, which one of the following would be the best way to do it?

a)    Present a picture of a circle

b)    Present pictures of circles of various sizes

c)    Present pictures of circles and ellipses

d)    Present pictures of circles and polygons

ANS B

Q16-   Non stick cooking utensils are coated with

a)    Teflon

b)    PVC

c)    black paint

d)    polystyrene

ANS A

Q17- The intersecting lines drawn on maps and globes are

a)    latitudes

b)    longitudes

c)    geographic grids

d)    None of the above

ANS C

Q18- Which one of the following sentences expresses ‘possibility’? There are dark clouds in the sky. ……………………….

a)    It will rain

b)    It shall rain

c)    It may rain

d)    It must rain

ANS A

Samanya Gyan Darpan

Q19- A, B and C can do a piece of work in 20, 30 and 60 days respectively. In how many days can A do the work if he is assisted by B and C on every third day?

a)    12 days

b)    15 days

c)    16 days

d)    18 days

ANS B

Q20- Supply an appropriate determiner: I have ……………… glass of milk every morning.

a)    The

b)    a

c)    any

d)    some

ANS D

Find More Useful Links

Fill Online Application Form-Steps / Procedure How To Qualify Written Exam
Latest Current Affairs- News & Updates Career Opportunities For Freshers / Experience
Tricks To Crack Interview For Freshers / Experienced Jobs By Qualification

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply